Committees

केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, आईओसीएल, NOONMATI, गुवाहाटी - 20

2011-12 के लिए समिति INCHARGES और सदस्य
 

SL

COMMITEE

INCHARGE

MEMBERS

R

M

RK

1

ADMISSION

S S MURTHY

A DUTTA, R SAIKIA, C SINGHA, K K ARYA

 

2

EXAMINATION(INT)(SEC)

EXAMINATION(INT)(PRI)

EXAMINATION(CBSE)

S DAS

C SINGHA

N C KHAMBHATTI

B P CHOUDHURY,M R SAHOO,S S NEGI,K K ARYA

N I JAMIL(PRIMARY)

 

3

EXAMINATION(EXT)

M R SAHOO

J C GEHLOT, K K ARYA

 

4

CCA(SEC)

S LAISRAM

J C GEHLOT, M PARWIN

 

5

CCA(PRIMARY)

C SINGHA

N I JAMIL

 

6

TIME TABLE

B P CHOUDHURY

N SHARMA(PRIMARY)

R N DUBEY, R PODDAR

D PATHAK

 

7

DISCIPLINE(GEN)

DISCIPLINE(BOYS)

DISCIPLINE(GIRLS)

DISCIPLINE(PRIMARY)

P K DAS

B P CHOUDHURY

R PODDAR

C SINGHA

COACHES

M R SAHOO,N C KHAMBHATI,S S MURTHY

S LAISRAM,M PARWIN,SABITA CHOUDHURY N SHARMA, D PATHAK, M SAHA

 

8

CLEANLINESS &

SANITATION

S K MANDAL

D C SAHA,A DUTTA,SABITA CHOUDHURY,

M PARWIN,N BARUAH, B GUHA, L DAS,

M BORDOLOI, K DAS

 

9

EDITORIAL &

PUBLICATION

S LAISRAM

HINDI: R N DUBEY,S R GUPTA,J C GEHLOT

ENG: M PARWIN,R SAIKIA

SKT: S CHOUDHURY

ASSAMESE: A DUTTA, D PATHAK

 

10

COMMON MINIMUM PROGRAME

N SHARMA

D PATHAK , MANIKA SAHA

 

11

RAJBHASHA

R N DUBEY(SEC)

N SHARMA(PRIMARY)

S R GUPTA,J C GEHLOT

 

12

ACTIVITY ROOM (SR)

C SINGHA

 

 

13

ACTIVITY ROOM (JR)

C SINGHA

 

 

14

ACADEMIC COUNCIL

HINDI: R N DUBEY

ENGLISH: S LAISRAM

MATHS: D C SAHA

SCIENCE: R PODDAR

SSC & COMMERCE:

B P CHOUDHURY

S R GUPTA, J C GEHLOT

M PARWIN, R SAIKIA

S K MANDAL, K K ARYA

S DAS, S S MURTHY, SEEMA CHOUDHURY

 

N C KHAMBHATTI, A DUTTA, M SAIKIA

 

15

GARDENING & FLOWERING

R CHAKRAVORTY

SEEMS CHOUDHURY

L DAS, S HANSU, A C BANAKYA, K DAS

 

16

COMPUTER LAB (SR & JR)

M R SAHOO

M R SAHOO, COMPUTER INSTR I & II

 

17

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

R PODDAR

S DAS, S S MURTHY, SEEMA CHOUDHURY

 

18

MATHS OLYMPIAD

D C SAHA

S K MANDAL, K K ARYA

 

19

SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPT

B P CHOUDHURY

N C KHAMBHATI, A DUTTA, M SAIKIA

 

20

SCIENCE DEPT

R PODDAR

S DAS, S S MURTHY,M R SAHOO, SEEMA CHOUDHURY

 

21

CROCKERY

M PARWIN

 

 

22

ESCURSION & TOURING

B P CHOUDHURY

S S MURTHY, MR SAHOO, N C KHAMBHATTI

 

23

GREEN OLYMPIAD

R PODDAR

SEEMA CHOUDHURY

 

24

SCOUT & GUIDE

R N DUBEY(SCOUT)

SABITA CHOUDHURY(GUIDE)

R CHAKRABORTY,S S NEGI,B P CHOUDHURY

SEEMA CHOUDHURY, R SAIKIA, N SARMA,

M SAHA

 

25

CUB/BULBUL

B GUHA

N BARUAH

 

26

SPORTS & GAMES

P K DAS

COACHES

 

27

CS 54

R PODDAR

 

 

28

ENROLMENT OF CATEGORY WISE

B P CHOUDHURY

 

 

29

AEP

R PODDAR

S K MANDAL, S R GUPTA

 

30

THINK QUEST

M R SAHOO

B P CHOUDHURY, S S NEGI, S K MANDAL

 

31

WEBSITE UPDATION

M R SAHOO(SYS & TECH)

R N DUBEY(RAJBHASHA), M PARWIN(ENG)

 

32

TOILET INCHARGES: GIRLS

(GROUND FLOOR)

(FIRST FLOOR)

TOILET INCHARGES: BOYS

(GROUND FLOOR)

(FIRST FLOOR)

  

A DUTAA

M SAIKIA

  

D C SAHA

S R GUPTA

  

R PODDAR, S LAISRAM, S BASFORE

N BARUAH, B GUHA, S BASFORE

  

B P CHOUDHURY,N C KHAMBHATI,

S S MURTHY

S K MANDAL, J C GEHLOT, K K ARYA

 

33

FURNITURE DEPT

R N DUBEY

S R GUPTA, S K MANDAL, G R HALOI,

R CHAKRABORTY

 

34

PAY BILL CHECKING

 

N C KHAMBHATI

 

35

P. A. SYSTEM

RUPAK CHAKRABORTY

S HASNU, K DAS

 

 

OVERALL INCHARGE:

1. R N DUBEY

2. B P CHOUDHURY

3. R PODDAR

4. S DAS

 

PRINCIPAL

 (O S MINZ)