Games and Sports

 

2012-13 के लिए योजना

इस साल महत्व फुट बॉल, घाटी बॉल, बास्केट बॉल, शतरंज, Tae-Kwan-do और एथलेटिक्स पर दी जाएगी. बैडमिंटन और खो - खो भी अभ्यास किया जा करने के लिए.

पुरस्कार और उपलब्धियां 2012-13

शतरंज में

(1) मास्टर Amlan महंत छठी कक्षा एक के विभिन्न स्तर शतरंज प्रतियोगिताओं में भाग लिया है और इस सत्र में कई पदक जीते.


Name of the Championship

Name of the Championship

Name of the Championship

24th P.C. Borooah All Assam Children Chess Tournament 2012

24th P.C. Borooah All Assam Children Chess Tournament 2012

24th P.C. Borooah All Assam Children Chess Tournament 2012

 

 

Participation in KVS National Sports Meet 2011-12

In Tae-Kwan-Do:

Name of the Student

Class

Participated in / going to participate

KG Weight

Medal winner

Dipankar Boro

XI-Commerce

KVS National Meet

58-62 (Under 19)

Gold

Sudipta Deka

IX

KVS National Meet

56-60 (Under 17)

NIL

Imanuel

VIII

KVS National Meet

41KG & Above (Under 14)

NIL

In Chess:

Name of the Student

Class

Participated in / going to participate

Medal winner

Amlan Mahanta

VI-A

KVS National Meet

NIL

Junmoni Kalita

X-B

KVS National Meet

NIL

In Basketball (Boys):

Name of the Student

Class

Participated in / going to participate

Medal winner

Tanmoy Tapash Baruah

VIII

KVS National Meet

3rd Position

Mani Raj Kumar

VIII

KVS National Meet

3rd Position

In Basketball (Girls):

Name of the Student

Class

Participated in / going to participate

Medal winner

Varsha Rai

VIII

KVS National Meet

3rd Position

Diksha Sarma

VIII

KVS National Meet

3rd Position

 In Football (Boys):

Name of the Student

Class

Participated in / going to participate

Medal winner

Ishaan Borah

X

KVS National Meet

NIL

 

KVS Regional Sports Meet 2011-12

In Tae-Kwan-Do:

Name of the Student

Class

Participated in

KG Weight

Medal winner

N.G. Sandhya Rani

XI- Science

KVS Regional Meet

43-46 (Under 19)

Gold

Dipankar Boro

XI-Commerce

KVS Regional Meet

58-62 (Under 19)

Gold

Sudipta Deka

IX

KVS Regional Meet

56-60 (Under 17)

Gold

Imanuel

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

41KG & Above (Under 14)

Gold

Monalisa Talukdar

XII Commerce

KVS Regional Meet

62KG & Above (Under 19)

Gold

Sachin Samaria

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

32-35 (Under 14)

Silver

Manuj Ku. Dhekial

VI

KVS Regional Meet

35-38 (Under 14)

Silver

Bhainuruddin

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

48-52 (Under 17)

Silver

Alankrita

VI

KVS Regional Meet

29-32 (Under 14)

Silver

Trishna Kalita

VI

KVS Regional Meet

35-38 (Under 14)

Silver

Bhanita Das

VII

KVS Regional Meet

38 KG & Above (Under 14)

Silver

Praveen Nayak

VI

KVS Regional Meet

25-27 (Under 14)

Bronze

Pratik Kalita

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

38-41 (Under 14)

Bronze

Drishti Medhi

VI

KVS Regional Meet

32-35 (Under 14)

Bronze

Mohar Mitra

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

60KG & Above (Under 17)

Bronze

Barnamala

XI- Commerce

KVS Regional Meet

46-50 (Under 19)

Bronze

KVS Regional Sports Meet 2011-12

In Chess:

Name of the Student

Class

Participated in

Medal winner

Prantik Kalita

X-B

KVS Regional Meet

Gold

Amlan Mahanta

VI-A

KVS Regional Meet

Gold

In Kabaddi (Boys):

Name of the Student

Class

Participated in

Medal winner

Suman Saurav

XI

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

Bikash Singh

XI

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

In Kabaddi (Girls):

Name of the Student

Class

Participated in

Medal winner

Rimjhim

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

Kaveri Lophang

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

Chayanika Talukdar

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

Anisha Choudhury

IX

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

In Basketball (Boys):

Name of the Student

Class

Participated in

Medal winner

Tanmoy Tapash Baruah

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

Selected for National

Dipjyoti Hazarika

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

Mani Raj Kumar

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

Selected for National

Moakumzuk

VII

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

Meren Nungsangao

VII

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

Ashim Choudhury

VII

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

In Basketball (Girls):

Name of the Student

Class

Participated in

Medal winner

Varsha Rai

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

Selected for National

Minakshi Das

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

Diksha Sarma

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

Selected for National

Jutika Barman

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

Anu Prasad

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

Dhanusmita Lakhar

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

Ambika Chetriy

XI

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

N.G. Sandhyarani

XI

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

Puja Sharma

X

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

Meghna Mehta

IX

KVS Regional Meet

NIL

Ankita Mitra

VIII

KVS Regional Meet

NIL